clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

2010 Breeders' Cup: Entries, Post Positions and Morning Line Odds

New, 24 comments

The complete draw is done, all that's left now is a lot of handicapping.

The entries, post positions and morning line odds for all fourteen Breeders' Cup races can be found below the jump.

Day 1 - Friday, November 5th

Marathon

PP

Horse

Trainer

Jockey

ML

1

 Atoned

Neil J. Howard

Robby Albarado

20/1

2

 Prince Will I Am

Michelle Nihei

Javier Castellano

4/1

3

 Million Seller

H. Graham Motion

Jeremy Rose

50/1

4

 Eldaafer

Diane Alvarado

John Velazquez

12/1

5

 Romp (ARG)

Kristin Mulhall

Martin Garcia

50/1

6

 Gabriel's Hill

Seth Benzel

Jullien Leparoux

20/1

7

 Awesome Gem

Craig Dollase

David Flores

7/2

8

 Giant Oak

Chris M. Block

Garrett Gomez

4/1

9

 Bright Horizon (GB)

Aidan P. O'Brien

John Murtagh

10/1

10

 Alcomo (BRZ)

Eduardo Caramori

Rafael Bejarano

6/1

11

 Precision Break

Paul F. Cole

Jamie Spencer

15/1

12

 A. U. Miner

Clark Hanna

Calvin Borel

9/2

Juvenile Fillies Turf

PP

Horse

Trainer

Jockey

ML

1

 Dos Lunas

John Glenney

John Court

30/1

2

 Tale Untold

Richard Hannon

Ryan Moore

15/1

3

 Quiet Oasis (IRE)

Brian Meehan

Frankie Dettori

8/1

4

 Kathmanblu

Kenneth G. McPeek

Julien Leparoux

10/1

5

 Forest Legend

Vicki Oliver

Ramon Dominguez

30/1

6

 Arch Support

Gary Contessa

Edgar Prado

20/1

7

 Winter Memories

James J. Toner

Jose Lezcano

2/1

8

 Wyomia

Daniel J. Vella

Rafael Bejarano

12/1

9

 Fancy Point

William Phipps

Kent Desormeaux

15/1

10

 New Normal

Mark R. Frostad

Javier Castellano

10/1

11

 More Than Real

Todd A. Pletcher

Garrett Gomez

10/1

12

 Flood Plain (GB)

John H.M. Gosden

William Buick

20/1

13

 Together (IRE)

Aidan P. O'Brien

Johnny Murtagh

5/1

14

 Allure d'Amour

Todd A. Pletcher

John Velazquez

15/1

15

 Nina Fever

Wesley A. Ward

Robby Albarado

30/1

 




 

Filly & Mare Sprint

PP

Horse

Trainer

Jockey

ML

1

 My Jen

Eddie Kenneally

Johnny Velazquez

15/1

2

 Sara Louise

Saeed bin Suroor

Frankie Dettori

15/1

3

 Secret Gypsy

Ronny W. Werner

Robby Albarado

12/1

4

 Informed Decision

Jonathan E. Sheppard

Julien Leparoux

7/2

5

 Evening Jewel

James M. Cassidy

Victor Espinoza

15/1

6

 Moontune Missy

Eoin G. Harty

Alan Garcia

30/1

7

 Gabby's Golden Gal

Bob Baffert

Martin Garcia

15/1

8

 Sweet August Moon

Brian J. Koriner

Mike Smith

30/1

9

 Switch

John W. Sadler

Joel Rosario

20/1

10

 Rinterval (IRE)

Eric R. Reed

Rafael Bejarano

20/1

11

 Jessica Is Back

Martin D. Wolfson

Javier Castellano

12/1

12

 Dubai Majesty

William B. Calhoun

Jamie Theriot

6/1

13

 Rightly So

Anthony W. Dutrow

Cornelio Velasquez

3/1

14

 Champagne d'Oro

Eric J. Guillot

Miguel Mena

6/1

15

 Tidal Pool

D. Wayne Lukas

Mike Smith

30/1

16

 First Passage

Martin D. Wolfson

Garrett Gomez

30/1

Juvenile Fillies

PP

Horse

Trainer

Jockey

ML

1

 Indian Gracey

Jerry Hollendorfer

Rafael Bejarano

15/1

2

 Theyskens' Theory

Brian Meehan

Frankie Dettori

10/1

3

 R Heat Lightning

Todd A. Pletcher

John Velazquez

4/1

4

 Awesome Feather

Stanley Gold

Jeffrey Sanchez

6/1

5

 Harlan's Ruby

Kenneth G. McPeek

Julien Leparoux

15/1

6

 Joyful Victory

Anthony W. Dutrow

Ramon Dominguez

15/1

7

 Izshelegal

Terry Knight

Mike Smith

30/1

8

 A Z Warrior

Bob Baffert

Martin Garcia

7/2

9

 Delightful Mary

Mark E. Casse

Shaun Bridgmohan

8/1

10

 Believe in A. P.

Richard E. Dutrow Jr.

Garrett Gomez

15/1

11

 Soundwave

Ronny W. Werner

Robby Albarado

20/1

12

 Tell a Kelly

John W. Sadler

Calvin Borel

9/2

13

 Jordy Y

Wayne M. Catalano

Joel Rosario

30/1

Filly & Mare Turf

PP

Horse

Trainer

Jockey

ML

1

 Plumania (GB)

Andre Fabre

Olivier Peslier

8/1

2

 Eclair de Lune (GER)

Ronald L. McAnally

Junior Alvarado

15/1

3

 Miss Keller (IRE)

Roger L. Attfield

Javier Castellano

8/1

4

 Keertana

Thomas F. Proctor

Jose Lezcano

30/1

5

 Shared Account

H. Graham Motion

Edgar Prado

30/1

6

 Harmonious

John A. Shirreffs

Joel Rosario

6/1

7

 Midday (GB)

Henry Cecil

Tom Queally

6/5

8

 Hot Cha Cha

Philip A. Sims

James Graham

30/1

9

 Hibaayeb (GB)

Saeed bin Suroor

Frankie Dettori

8/1

10

 Red Desire (JPN)

Mikio Matsunaga

Kent Desormeaux

8/1

11

 Forever Together

Jonathan E. Sheppard

Anna Napravnik

10/1

Ladies' Classic

PP

Horse

Trainer

Jockey

ML

1

 Life At Ten

Todd A. Pletcher

John Velazquez

7/2

2

 It's Tea Time

George R. Arnold II

Julien Leparoux

15/1

3

 Malibu Prayer

Todd A. Pletcher

Garrett Gomez

8/1

4

 Milwaukee Appeal

Scott H. Fairlie

Rafael Bejarano

30/1

5

 Acting Happy

Richard E. Dutrow Jr.

Jose Lezcano

20/1

6

 Persistently

Claude R. McGaughey III

Alan Garcia

12/1

7

 Seeking the Title

Dallas Stewart

Calvin Borel

30/1

8

 Unrivaled Belle

William I. Mott

Kent Desormeaux

8/1

9

 Acoma

David M. Carroll

Robby Albarado

20/1

10

 Blind Luck

Jerry Hollendorfer

Joel Rosario

9/5

11

 Havre de Grace

Anthony W. Dutrow

Jeremy Rose

4/1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 2 - Saturday, November 6th

Juvenile Turf

PP

Horse

Trainer

Jockey

ML

1

 Typhoon Slew

Michael J. Maker

Julien Leparoux

15/1

2

 Deciphering Dreams

Richard E. Dutrow Jr.

Ramon Dominguez

20/1

3

 Mantoba (GB)

Brian Meehan

Frankie Dettori

5/1

4

 Air Support

Claude R. McGaughey III

Rajiv Maragh

8/1

5

 Master of Hounds

Aidan P. O'Brien

Johnny Murtagh

9/2

6

 Utley

John H.M. Gosden

William Buick

6/1

7

 Willcox Inn

Michael Stidham

John Velazquez

20/1

8

 Banned

Thomas F. Proctor

Joel Rosario

10/1

9

 Soldat

Kiaran P. McLaughlin

Alan Garcia

8/1

10

 Madman Diaries

Wesley A. Ward

Jeffrey Sanchez

12/1

11

 Rough Sailing

Michael Stidham

Anna Napravnik

15/1

12

 Humble and Hungry

Ignacio Correas

Olivier Peslier

20/1

13

 Pluck

Todd A. Pletcher

Garrett Gomez

6/1

Sprint

PP

Horse

Trainer

Jockey

ML

1

 Big Drama

David Fawkes

Eibar Coa

7/2

2

 Girolamo

Saeed bin Suroor

Alan Garcia

3/1

3

 Wise Dan

Charles LoPresti

Rafael Bejarano

10/1

4

 Hamazing Destiny

D. Wayne Lukas

Joel Rosario

20/1

5

 Smiling Tiger

Jeffrey L. Bonde

Russell Baze

6/1

6

 Pashito the Che

Scott A. Lake

Javier Castellano

15/1

7

 Kinsale King

Carl O'Callaghan

Martin Garcia

8/1

8

 Cash Refund

Stephen R. Margolis

John Velazquez

20/1

9

 Supreme Summit

Mike Puype

Garrett Gomez

15/1

10

 Riley Tucker

Steven M. Asmussen

Ramon Dominguez

8/1

11

 Atta Boy Roy

Valorie L. Lund

Calvin Borel

12/1

12

 Warrior's Reward

Ian R. Wilkes

Julien Leparoux

12/1

Turf Sprint

PP

Horse

Trainer

Jockey

ML

1

 Chamberlain Bridge

William B. Calhoun

Jamie Theriot

6/1

2

 Central City

Ronny W. Werner

Robby Albarado

12/1

3

 Stradivinsky

Richard E. Dutrow Jr.

John Velazquez

10/1

4

 Unzip Me (f)

Martin F. Jones

Rafael Bejarano

8/1

5

 Silver Timber

Chad C. Brown

Julien Leparoux

4/1

6

 Waveline

Ben D. A. Cecil

Frankie Dettori

20/1

7

 Bridgetown

Kenneth G. McPeek

Elvis Trujillo

12/1

8

 Quick Enough

Doug F. O'Neill

Patrick Valenzuela

8/1

9

 Rose Catherine (f)

Todd A. Pletcher

Javier Castellano

6/1

10

 Due Date

Stephen R. Margolis

Garrett Gomez

15/1

11

 Grand Adventure

Mark R. Frostad

Patrick Husbands

12/1

12

 California Flag

Brian J. Koriner

Victor Espinoza

12/1

13

 Tropic Storm

Craig Dollase

David Flores

15/1

14

 Canadian Ballet

Linda Rice

Kent Desormeaux

20/1

15

 Yield Bogey

Patrick J. Kelly

Jean-Luc Samyn

50/1

Juvenile

PP

Horse

Trainer

Jockey

ML

1

 Biondetti

Mahmoud Al Zarooni

Ahmed Ajtebi

12/1

2

 Boys At Tosconova

Richard E. Dutrow Jr.

Ramon Dominguez

5/2

3

 J. B.'s Thunder

Albert M. Stall Jr.

Shaun Bridgmohan

12/1

4

 J P's Gusto

David E. Hofmans

Patrick Valenzuela

10/1

5

 Riveting Reason

Myung Kwon Cho

Victor Espinoza

30/1

6

 Stay Thirsty

Todd A. Pletcher

Javier Castellano

8/1

7

 Uncle Mo

Todd A. Pletcher

John Velazquez

7/5

8

 Murjan

Darrin Miller

Rafael Bejarano

30/1

9

 Rogue Romance

Kenneth G. McPeek

Julien Leparoux

30/1

10

 Jaycito

Mike  R. Mitchell

Mike Smith

8/1

Mile

PP

Horse

Trainer

Jockey

ML

1

 Beethoven (IRE)

Aidan P. O'Brien

Johnny Murtagh

20/1

2

 Society's Chairman

Roger L. Attfield

Julien Leparoux

20/1

3

 Gio Ponti

Christophe Clement

Ramon Dominguez

4/1

4

 Court Vision

Richard E. Dutrow Jr.

Robby Albarado

12/1

5

 Delegator (GB)

Saeed bin Suroor

Frankie Dettori

12/1

6

 Paco Boy (IRE)

Richard Hannon

Ryan Moore

6/1

7

 The Usual Q. T.

James M. Cassidy

Victor Espinoza

15/1

8

 Get Stormy

Thomas M. Bush

Javier Castellano

20/1

9

 Sidney's Candy

John W. Sadler

Joel Rosario

10/1

10

 Goldikova (IRE) (f)

Freddy Head

Olivier Peslier

6/5

11

 Proviso (GB) (f)

William I. Mott

Mike Smith

12/1

Dirt Mile

PP

Horse

Trainer

Jockey

ML

1

 Dakota Phone

Jerry Hollendorfer

Joel Rosario

30/1

2

 Tizway

H. James Bond

Rajiv Maragh

6/1

3

 Aikenite

Todd A. Pletcher

John Velazquez

50/1

4

 Mad Flatter

Jeff Thornbury

John Court

12/1

5

 Here Comes Ben

Charles LoPresti

Alex Solis

6/1

6

 Gayego

Saeed bin Suroor

Frankie Dettori

6/1

7

 Thiskyhasnolimit

Steven M. Asmussen

Jamie Theriot

10/1

8

 Crown of Thorns

Richard E. Mandella

Rafael Bejarano

4/1

9

 Hurricane Ike

John W. Sadler

Calvin Borel

20/1

10

 Morning Line

Nicholas P. Zito

Javier Castellano

7/2

11

 Mine That Bird

D. Wayne Lukas

Mike Smith

20/1

12

 Vineyard Haven

Saeed bin Suroor

Alan Garcia

10/1

13

 Cool Coal Man

Nicholas P. Zito

Julien Leparoux

20/1

Turf

PP

Horse

Trainer

Jockey

ML

1

 Champ Pegasus

Richard E. Mandella

Joel Rosario

10/1

2

 Winchester

Christophe Clement

Cornelio Velasquez

8/1

3

 Telling

Steve Hobby

Javier Castellano

20/1

4

 Debussy (IRE)

John H.M. Gosden

William Buick

10/1

5

 Al Khali

William I. Mott

Julien Leparoux

10/1

6

 Workforce (GB)

Sir Michael R. Stoute

Ryan Moore

7/5

7

 Behkabad (FR)

Jean-Claude Rouget

Christophe Lemaire

9/5

8

 Dangerous Midge

Brian Meehan

Frankie Dettori

12/1

Classic

PP

Horse

Trainer

Jockey

ML

1

 Quality Road

Todd A. Pletcher

John Velazquez

5/1

2

 Paddy O'Prado

Dale L. Romans

Kent Desormeaux

15/1

3

 Haynesfield

Steven M. Asmussen

Ramon Dominguez

12/1

4

 First Dude

Dale L. Romans

Robby Albarado

15/1

5

 Blame

Albert M. Stall, Jr.

Garrett Gomez

9/2

6

 Fly Down

Nicholas P. Zito

Julien Leparoux

15/1

7

 Musket Man

Derek S. Ryan

Rajiv Maragh

20/1

8

 Zenyatta

John A. Shirreffs

Mike Smith

8/5

9

 Pleasant Prince

Wesley A. Ward

Joel Rosario

30/1

10

 Etched

Kiaran P. McLaughlin

Alan Garcia

30/1

11

 Espoir City (JPN)

Akio Adachi

Tetsuzo Sato

20/1

12

 Lookin At Lucky

Bob Baffert

Martin Garcia

6/1